Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services you agree to our use cookies. privacy policy

Back
Request budget
Architect Section

Kettal offers professionals, architects, designers and interior decorators, the architect section includes images, 2D and 3D models (revit, autocad, dwg, 3ds, max), successfull project references and other information regarding products, fabrics and finishes to best support your project

  • Login
  • Don't have an account yet?Join Now









Information on the processing of general personal date

For the purposes of the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679, of the European Parliament and of the Council, of 27 April 2016, KETTAL SL, holder of TIN B66590019, hereby informs you as user that your personal data shall be processed for the purposes of providing you with the services requested and for sending you information on our company that may be of interest to you.


Submission and recording of personal data


The submission of personal data is required to contact and receive information on the services provided by KETTAL SL. Additionally, failure to provide the personal data requested or to accept the data protection policy shall make it impossible to subscribe to, register for or receive information on these services.
When personal data is obtained from the data subject via electronic communication networks or within the framework of the provision of an information society service, and in any other cases expressly established by law or when so authorised by the Spanish Data Protection Agency, the controller may comply with the duty of information established in Article 13 of Regulation (EU) 2016/679, providing at least the following basic information:
a) the identity of the controller and, where applicable, of the controller's representative.
b) The purposes of the processing.
c) The way(s) in which the data subject may exercise the rights established in Articles 15 to 22 of Regulation (EU) 2016/679.
Nevertheless, the controllers and processors or, where applicable, their representatives, shall maintain the record of processing activities referred to in Article 30 of Regulation (EU) 2016/679, unless the enterprise or organisation employs fewer than 250 persons, except when the processing it carries out is likely to result in a risk to the rights and freedoms of data subjects, the processing is not occasional, or the processing includes special categories of data as referred to in Article 9(1) or personal data relating to criminal convictions and offences referred to in Article 10 of Regulation (EU) 2016/679.
Lastly, Article 5.1.f) of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 stipulates the requirement to establish appropriate guarantees of protection against unauthorised or unlawful processing and against accidental loss, destruction or damage of personal data. This entails the establishment of technical or organisational measures designed to ensure the integrity and confidentiality of the personal data and the ability (Article 5.2) to demonstrate that these measures have been put into place (proactive responsibility).


Accuracy and truthfulness of the data supplied


Users sending information to KETTAL SL shall have sole responsibility for the truthfulness and accuracy of the data included, holding KETTAL SL harmless for any liability in this regard.
In any case, users warrant and are answerable for the accuracy, up-to-date nature and truthfulness of the personal data supplied, and undertake to keep them duly updated. You as user agree to provide complete and correct information in the registration or subscription form.
KETTAL SL shall not be answerable for the truthfulness of any information that it has not formulated itself and in respect of which another source is indicated, and therefore also assumes no responsibility whatsoever for hypothetical harm or damage that may arise from any use of such information. KETTAL SL is released from any liability for any harm or damage that you as user may suffer as a result of any error, defect or omission in the information supplied by KETTAL SL, provided that it originates from sources other than KETTAL SL.


Transfer of data to third parties


KETTAL SL shall not transfer personal data to third parties. Nevertheless, should they be transferred to a third party, information shall be provided in advance seeking the express consent of the data subject, pursuant to Article 4.11 of Regulation (EU) 2016/679.

Exercising your rights of access, rectification, erasure, restriction, portability and objection


You may send notifications and exercise your rights of access, rectification, erasure, restriction, portability and objection by post to KETTAL SL C/ ARAGÓN 316, PRAL. - 08009 - BARCELONA - BARCELONA or to the email: rgpd@kettal.es together with a legally-valid proof of identity, such as a photocopy of your ID card/passport, indicating "DATA PROTECTION" in the subject line.
Acceptance and consent
You as user declare that you have been duly informed of the personal data protection conditions, and that you accept and consent to their processing by KETTAL SL, in the form and for the purposes indicated in this Personal Data Protection Policy.
Changes to the present privacy policy
KETTAL SL reserves the right to amend this policy to bring it into line with changes in legislation or jurisprudence, as well as with industry practices. In such cases, KETTAL SL will announce the changes made on this page, reasonably in advance of their implementation.


SOCIAL NETWORK PRIVACY POLICY

Pursuant to Regulation (EU) 2016/679, of 27 April 2016, (GDPR) and Spain’s Law 34/2002, of 11 July, on information society services and e-commerce (the LSSI-CE), KETTAL SL hereby informs users that it has created a profile on the social network(s) Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, Pinterest, LinkedIn, Google+ and Vimeo for the chief purpose of promoting its products and services.
Information on KETTAL SL
TIN: B66590019
Address: C/ ARAGÓN 316, PRAL. - 08009 - BARCELONA - BARCELONA
Telephone: (+34) 934879090
Email: rgpd@kettal.es
Website: www.kettal.com
You as user have a profile on the same social network and have decide to follow the page created by KETTAL SL, thereby showing interest in the information published on the network. By following our page, you grant your consent for the processing of any personal data published on your profile page.
You as user may, at any time, access the privacy policies of the social network itself, as well as configure your profile to guarantee your privacy.
KETTAL SL has access to and processes users’ public information, in particular their contact name. These data are used solely within the social network itself. They are not included in any data file.
With regard to the rights of access, rectification, erasure, restriction, portability and objection, which you possess and which can be exercised before KETTAL SL, pursuant to Regulation (EU) 2016/679, you should bear in mind the following points:
*Access: This shall be defined by the functionality of the social network and the ability to access the information in the user profiles.
*Rectification: This may only be exercised with regard to the information under the control of KETTAL SL, such as deleting comments published on its own page. Normally, this right must be exercised before the social network.
*Erasure and/or objection: As above, this may only be exercised with regard to information under the control of KETTAL SL, such as unfollowing its profile.
*Portability: The possibility of transferring the data from one controller to another is contemplated, so the data subject shall have the right for their personal data to be transferred directly, when technically possible.
*Restriction: This is a precautionary measure that reduces the processing of personal data to their retention.
Those cases in which data subjects shall have the right to restriction or processing are defined by the law and are as follows:
- When the accuracy of the personal data is contested by the data subject, for a period enabling the controller to verify the accuracy of the personal data.
- When the processing is unlawful and the data subject opposes the erasure of the personal data and requests the restriction of their use instead.
- When the controller no longer needs the personal data for the purposes of the processing, but they are required by the data subject for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims.
- When the data subject has objected to processing pending the verification of whether the legitimate grounds of the controller override those of the data subject.
KETTAL SL shall carry out the following actions:
• Access the profile’s public information.
• Publish on the user’s profile all information already published on the KETTAL SL page.
• Send personal and individual messages via the social networks’ channels.
• Updates on the page’s status published on the user’s profile.
You as user may always control your connections, delete any content no longer of interest to you and restrict those with whom you share your connections. To do so, you should access your privacy settings.

Publications
Once you as user are following the KETTAL SL page, you will be able to publish comments, links, images, photographs or any other kind of multimedia content supported by the social network on it. You as user must in all cases hold title, copyright and the intellectual property with regard thereto, or possess the consent of the third parties involved. Any publishing on the page, be this of texts, graphics, photographs, videos, etc. which are against or likely to be against morals, ethics, good taste or decency, and/or which infringe, violate or contravene intellectual property rights, the right of personal portrayal or the law is strictly prohibited. In such cases, KETTAL SL reserves the right to immediately remove the content, and may request the permanent banning of the user.
KETTAL SL accepts no responsibility for content freely published by users.
You as user must be aware that what you publish shall be seen by other users, and so you yourself are chiefly responsible for your own privacy.
No images published on the page shall be stored in any file by KETTAL SL, but they shall remain on the social network.

Competitions and promotions
KETTAL SL reserves the right to organise competitions and promotions, in which users who are following its page may participate. The terms and conditions of each of these, when the social network is used for this purpose, shall be published thereon, always in compliance with the LSSI-CE and with any other applicable regulations.
The social network does not in any way whatsoever sponsor, guarantee or administer any of our promotions, nor is it associated with any of them.

Advertising
KETTAL SL shall use the social network to advertise its products and services. In all cases, should it decide to process your contact data to carry out direct marketing actions, it shall always do so in compliance with the statutory requirements of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 and of the LSSI-CE.
The fact of recommending the KETTAL SL page to others so that they may also enjoy the promotions or remain informed of its activities shall not be regarded as advertising.
Set out below are links to the social networks' privacy policies:


Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/help/238318146535333?helpref=popular_topics
Twitter: https://twitter.com/privacy
Instagram: https://help.instagram.com/519522125107875
Pinterest: https://policy.pinterest.com/en-gb/privacy-policy
LinkedIn: http://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy?trk=hb_ft_priv
Google+: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en-GB